Committees

 

(Cooperative Committees)

AUDIT AND INVENTORY COMMITTEE

Chairperson: Ms. Remina Occeña
Members:
Ms. Preciosa Guillermo
Ms. Jhubern Niña Casiño


ELECTION COMMITTEE

Chairperson: Mr. Rey B. Calixtro
Members:
Mr. Rolando Lopez
Ms. Melba Linohon


ETHICS COMMITTEE

Chairperson: Mr. Ronilo Ravanera
Members:
Mr. Wilfredo Perez
Col. Florante Occeña, AFP (ret.)
Overseer: Dir. Manuel F. Natividad, AFP (ret.)

MEDIATION COMMITTEE

Chairperson: Atty. Conchito Oclarit – Legal Counsel
Members:
Kag. Roger Butlig
Mr. Lot Bokingo
Overseer: Dir. Rodulfo A. Yana

GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Chairperson: Mr. Jaime Lopez
Members:
Ms. Zenaida Barros
Ms. Dina Abriol
Overseer: Dir. Lorena V. Duna

EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Chairperson: Dir. Edwin I. Dael – Vice Chairman
Members:
Lancelot B. Padla - Operations Manager
Mr. Erwin Rapirap
Mr. Ronilo Ravanera
Overseer: Dir. Rodulfo A. Yana

(Special Committees)

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Chairperson: Ms. Bismela M. Lancin – General Manager
Members:
Ms. Gloria C. Abonitalla – Treasurer
Mr. Lancelot B. Padla – Operations Manager
Ms. Jolly S. Bandivas – Accountant
Overseer: Dir. Magdalena V. Dumaluan

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE

Chairperson: Kag. Rodrigo P. Dumaluan
Members:
Kag. Ramir Linohon
Mr. Antonio G. Guillermo
Mr. Napoleon Lancin
Mr. Charlo Michael Dumindin
Mr. Manuel Noval
Mr. Wilfredo Perez
Mr. Vicente Abaton
Overseer: Dir. Astrid Bryan M. Teologo / Dir. Rogelio M. Valle

HUMAN RESOURCES COMMITTEE

Chairperson: Ms. Remina Occeña – AIC Chairperson
Members:
Ms. Bismela M. Lancin – General Manager
Mr. Lancelot B. Padla – Operations Manager
Overseer: Dir. Jose N. Pacamo Sr.

AMENDMENT COMMITTEE

Chairperson: Mr. Ronilo Ravanera
Members:
Mr. Napoleon Lancin
Col. Florante Occeña, AFP (ret.)
Ms. Juliet Saavedra
Overseer: Dir. Rodulfo A. Yana

INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY (ICT) COMMITTEE

Chairperson: Ms. Geraldine A. Balignot
Members:
Ms. Lucille S. Valcorza
Ms. Lorraine E. Dumaluan
Mr. Neil Domo
Overseer: Chairman Robert M. Enerio